Saddlebag Lake Resort, Lake Wales, FL, Come see how we built Florida's Friendliest Place to Retire
Welcome to our Activities Page!
You are Visitor Number: From: US (United States)
1093020
     
 

Archived Activity Schedules are available for the following dates

Click on the Date of the Document you want to view
#DateType#DateType#DateType#DateType
109/24/2007 Seq: 1Activity Schedule210/16/2007 Seq: 1Activity Schedule312/01/2007 Seq: 1Activity Schedule401/01/2008 Seq: 1Activity Schedule
502/01/2008 Seq: 1Activity Schedule603/01/2008 Seq: 1Activity Schedule704/01/2008 Seq: 1Activity Schedule810/01/2008 Seq: 1Activity Schedule
911/01/2008 Seq: 1Activity Schedule1012/01/2008 Seq: 1Activity Schedule1101/01/2009 Seq: 1Activity Schedule1210/01/2009 Seq: 1Activity Schedule
1311/01/2009 Seq: 1Activity Schedule1412/01/2009 Seq: 1Activity Schedule1501/01/2010 Seq: 1Activity Schedule1602/01/2010 Seq: 1Activity Schedule
1703/01/2010 Seq: 1Activity Schedule1804/01/2010 Seq: 1Activity Schedule1910/01/2010 Seq: 1Activity Schedule2011/01/2010 Seq: 1Activity Schedule
2112/01/2010 Seq: 1Activity Schedule2201/01/2011 Seq: 1Activity Schedule2302/01/2011 Seq: 1Activity Schedule2403/01/2011 Seq: 1Activity Schedule
2512/01/2011 Seq: 1Activity Schedule
 

Saddlebag Lake Resort Activities Schedule
(Press CTRL + or - to make text larger or smaller) OR (View > Text Size on some browsers)

Activities  Date: 12/01/2011  Seq: 1

SLR CLUB LIST






CLUB CONTACT PERSON PHONE NUMBER
AEROBICS JEAN LAWRENCE 696-7904
ART CLUB BOB JOHNSTON 696-4193
BINGO COMMITTEE BRUCE/DIANE REDMAN 696-1641
BLOOD MOBILE DICK & GRETA DAIN 696-1141
BOWLING JACK DING 696-8002
BUNKO PHYLLIS BOUCHER 696-9486
C.A.P. JIM HANNON 696-2536
CERTS KEN HALL 863-255-7419
CHRISTMAS CAROLING MADELINE CONWAY 696-1922
CHUG BOB TROMBLEY 696-0005
CHURCH CHOIR MARY WINDISH 696-3811
CHURCH COMMITTEE PEGGY BROWN 696-4183
CHURCH COUNSIL PEGGY BROWN 696-4183
CLASSIC BUNKO BECKY BOUILLE 607-426-6573
COTERIE NOLA MORGAN 304-639-5486
CRAFTS BONNIE REYNOLDS 696-0128
EMERGENCY RESPONSE ED WEIRAUCH 696-1655
FIRST RESPONDERS VIRGINIA TOERING 696-4413
FUN DAY COMMITTEE JOHN GEIGER 696-1828
GARDEN CLUB MARLENE KOPP 696-9435
GOLF CLUB BOB TROMBLEY 696-0005
GRANNIES ATTIC CHERYL THOMPSON 978-7516
HAPPY HANDS KNITTERS DENNIE PAHL 696-7465
HORSESHOE CLUB ED ROMANOSKY 696-4786
KITCHEN BAND ROBERT ASHLEY 696-4168
KOFFEE KLATCH BRUCE BALCH 696-1219
LADIES GOLF CLUB BONNIE REYNOLDS 696-0128
LENDING LOCKER VERNE FORBES 696-3468
LIBRARY NANCY LAMBERT 696-1920
LINE DANCING ROBIN TWEEDIE 696-2002
MASONIC CLUB CHUCK SEELY 258-2056
MEMORIAL GARDEN JOANN MENICHINO 696-1052
MENS CLUB JOHN COX 978-8779
OIL PAINTING FAYE WIRTH 696-4130
ONE STROKE PAINTING DORIS DEJONG 696-1701
POT LUCK SUPPERS LYNN LARSEN 696-2614
RED HATS JUDITH MATTESON 696-3011
SHUFFLEBOARD CLUB JIM LENNOX 696-2292
SLR DIRECTORY GRETA DAIN 696-1141
SLR EXPRESS SUE BEAGLE 696-1035
SOCIAL DANCE CLUB GARY/DENNIE PAHL 696-7465
SONGBIRDS VIRGINIA TOERING 696-4413
TENNIS CLUB JOHN VANDER VELDEN 696-1383
WATER EXERCISE MARCIA FUDAY 386-717-9751
WOMENS CLUB CHERYL THOMPSON 978-7516
QUILTING CLASS LANNY THOMAS 696-2410

Contact Information:

Name: Saddlebag Lake Resort Owners Association
E-mail:

our new email addresses
Office@SLRmail.com General Office Business
President@slrmail.com for Board President
jayewright7@gmail.com for Board Vice President
blackburntomi@yahoo.com for Board Secretary
Dinodoc3@SLRmail.com for Board Treasurer
Manager@SLRmail.com for the Resort Manager
Forum@SLRmail.com direct email link to the Saddlebag Forum section of the Current Issues page.
Address: 499 Saddlebag Lake Road
Lake Wales, FL  33898
Country: USA
Office Phone: 863-696-2407
Fax: 863-696-4394
Evenings and Weekends: 863-696-1115
First Aid Emerg. Cellphone: 863-604-4321
Duke Energy Emergency: 800-700-8744

Our Speed Limit throughout the Resort is 15 MPH and We Enforce It!
United States Flag Canadian Flag State of Florida Flag
This website is powered by  Powered by KioskCenters.com   Please Visit Us